You're viewing a public preview of Sabine Mineral Corp. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Sabine Mineral Corp.

Inactive
Tulsa,  Oklahoma (OK),  United States
Sector: Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration Entity: Private
Acquired Sabine Mineral Corp. acquired by Hemi Energy Group, Inc. in 2007
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Sabine Mineral Corp.
According to available private market data, Sabine Mineral Corp. operates in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration sector. Sabine Mineral Corp. operates within the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration industry. The company is headquartered in Tulsa, Oklahoma (OK). Sabine Mineral Corp. is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Hemi Energy Group, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Sabine Mineral Corp. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Sabine Mineral Corp. do?
According to available private market data, Sabine Mineral Corp. operates in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration sector. Sabine Mineral Corp. operates within the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration industry. The company is headquartered in Tulsa, Oklahoma (OK). Sabine Mineral Corp. is profiled within AcquityDat
Where is Sabine Mineral Corp. headquartered?
Sabine Mineral Corp. is headquartered in Tulsa, Oklahoma (OK), United States.
When was Sabine Mineral Corp. founded?
Founded year information for Sabine Mineral Corp. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Sabine Mineral Corp. in?
Sabine Mineral Corp. operates in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration sector.
Who are the investors in Sabine Mineral Corp.?
Current investors in Sabine Mineral Corp. include Hemi Energy Group, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Sabine Mineral Corp. been involved in?
Sabine Mineral Corp. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Sabine Mineral Corp. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Sabine Mineral Corp.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial