You're viewing a public preview of Protiviti, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Protiviti, Inc.

Inactive
2884 Sand Hill RoadMenlo ParkCalifornia (CA)94025United States
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private
Acquired Protiviti, Inc. acquired by Robert Half International, Inc. in 2002
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
1
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Protiviti, Inc.
Within the AcquityData private market database, Protiviti, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Robert Half International, Inc.. The company has been party to 1 recorded M&A transaction. The company is headquartered in Menlo Park, California (CA). Protiviti, Inc. appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
Robert Half International, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Protiviti, Inc. M&A Activity
1 Acquisition
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 1 M&A Acquisition
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Protiviti, Inc. do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Protiviti, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Robert Half International, Inc.. The company has been party to 1 recorded M&A transaction. The company is headquarter
Where is Protiviti, Inc. headquartered?
Protiviti, Inc. is headquartered in Menlo Park, California (CA), United States.
When was Protiviti, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Protiviti, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Protiviti, Inc. in?
Protiviti, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in Protiviti, Inc.?
Current investors in Protiviti, Inc. include Robert Half International, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Protiviti, Inc. been involved in?
Protiviti, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Protiviti, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Protiviti, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial