You're viewing a public preview of Premium Oilfield Services LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Premium Oilfield Services LLC

Inactive PE Backed
9821 Katy Frwy, ste. 225HoustonTexas (TX)77024United States
Sector: Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
2
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Premium Oilfield Services LLC
According to available private market data, Premium Oilfield Services LLC operates in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration sector. Premium Oilfield Services LLC operates within the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration industry. The company has been party to 2 recorded M&A transactions. The company is headquartered in Houston, Texas (TX). Premium Oilfield Services LLC appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
Cadent Energy Partners LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Premium Oilfield Services LLC M&A Activity
2 Acquisitions
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 2 M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Premium Oilfield Services LLC do?
According to available private market data, Premium Oilfield Services LLC operates in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration sector. Premium Oilfield Services LLC operates within the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration industry. The company has been party to 2 recorded M&A transactions. The company is headquartere
Where is Premium Oilfield Services LLC headquartered?
Premium Oilfield Services LLC is headquartered in Houston, Texas (TX), United States.
When was Premium Oilfield Services LLC founded?
Founded year information for Premium Oilfield Services LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Premium Oilfield Services LLC in?
Premium Oilfield Services LLC operates in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration sector.
Who are the investors in Premium Oilfield Services LLC?
Current investors in Premium Oilfield Services LLC include Cadent Energy Partners LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Premium Oilfield Services LLC been involved in?
Premium Oilfield Services LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Premium Oilfield Services LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Premium Oilfield Services LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial