You're viewing a public preview of Caracal Energy, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Caracal Energy, Inc.

Inactive
Suite 2100, 555 - 4th Ave SW,  Calgary,  Alberta,  T2P-3E7,  Canada
Sector: Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration Entity: Private
Acquired Caracal Energy, Inc. acquired by Glencore Xstrata plc in 2014
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Caracal Energy, Inc.
Based in Calgary, Alberta, Caracal Energy, Inc. operates in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration sector. It is active in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration space. The company is headquartered in Calgary, Alberta.
Investors
Current Investors
Glencore Xstrata plc ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Caracal Energy, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Caracal Energy, Inc. do?
Based in Calgary, Alberta, Caracal Energy, Inc. operates in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration sector. It is active in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration space. The company is headquartered in Calgary, Alberta.
Where is Caracal Energy, Inc. headquartered?
Caracal Energy, Inc. is headquartered in Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
When was Caracal Energy, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Caracal Energy, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Caracal Energy, Inc. in?
Caracal Energy, Inc. operates in the Oil, Gas & Coal Exploration sector.
Who are the investors in Caracal Energy, Inc.?
Current investors in Caracal Energy, Inc. include Glencore Xstrata plc. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Caracal Energy, Inc. been involved in?
Caracal Energy, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Caracal Energy, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Caracal Energy, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial