You're viewing a public preview of Wix.com Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Wix.com Ltd.

Active
40 Namal Tel Aviv StreetTel Aviv6350671Israel
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private Employees: 500
3
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Wix.com Ltd.
Available information shows that Wix.com Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Tel Aviv. Wix.com Ltd. operates within the Internet Software and Services industry. The company has been party to 3 recorded M&A transactions. Wix.com Ltd. appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Wix.com Ltd. M&A Activity
3 Acquisitions
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 3 M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Wix.com Ltd. do?
Available information shows that Wix.com Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Tel Aviv. Wix.com Ltd. operates within the Internet Software and Services industry. The company has been party to 3 recorded M&A transactions. Wix.com Ltd. appears in
Where is Wix.com Ltd. headquartered?
Wix.com Ltd. is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.
When was Wix.com Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Wix.com Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Wix.com Ltd. in?
Wix.com Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in Wix.com Ltd.?
Investor information for Wix.com Ltd. is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access full ownership history.
How many M&A transactions has Wix.com Ltd. been involved in?
Transaction data for Wix.com Ltd. is available to AcquityData members.

Unlock the full Wix.com Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Wix.com Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial