You're viewing a public preview of Watermark Insights LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Watermark Insights LLC

Active PE Backed
10900 Stonelake Blvd, Quarry Oaks II Suite 350AustinTexas (TX)78759United States
Sector: Software Entity: Private Founded: 2018
2018
Founded
Year established
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Watermark Insights LLC
Watermark Insights, LLC is a U.S.-based higher education software and institutional effectiveness technology company providing cloud-based solutions for colleges and universities. Its Educational Impact Suite supports academic assessment and accreditation, faculty activity and development, course evaluations and surveys, curriculum management, student learning and licensure, and student success. Watermark serves approximately 1,500 higher education institutions, primarily across North America, and has more than 300 employees. The company was formed in 2018 through the combination of higher-education technology businesses including Taskstream, Tk20, LiveText, Digital Measures, EvaluationKIT, and SmartCatalog; its roots trace to 2000, when Taskstream was founded. Watermark is headquartered in Austin, Texas.
Investors
Current Investors
Main Capital Partners ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Watermark Insights LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Watermark Insights LLC do?
Watermark Insights, LLC is a U.S.-based higher education software and institutional effectiveness technology company providing cloud-based solutions for colleges and universities. Its Educational Impact Suite supports academic assessment and accreditation, faculty activity and development, course ev
Where is Watermark Insights LLC headquartered?
Watermark Insights LLC is headquartered in Austin, Texas (TX), United States.
When was Watermark Insights LLC founded?
Watermark Insights LLC was founded in 2018.
What sector is Watermark Insights LLC in?
Watermark Insights LLC operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in Watermark Insights LLC?
Current investors in Watermark Insights LLC include Main Capital Partners. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Watermark Insights LLC been involved in?
Watermark Insights LLC has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Watermark Insights LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Watermark Insights LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial