You're viewing a public preview of Virosac Srl Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Virosac Srl

Inactive PE Backed
Via Feltrina, 49Treviso31040Italy
Sector: Manufacturing Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Virosac Srl
Virosac Srl is a privately held company operates in the Manufacturing sector. It is active in the Manufacturing space. The company is headquartered in Treviso. Virosac Srl is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Alto Partners SGR S.p.A. DVR Capital ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Virosac Srl M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Virosac Srl do?
Virosac Srl is a privately held company operates in the Manufacturing sector. It is active in the Manufacturing space. The company is headquartered in Treviso. Virosac Srl is profiled within AcquityData.
Where is Virosac Srl headquartered?
Virosac Srl is headquartered in Treviso, Italy.
When was Virosac Srl founded?
Founded year information for Virosac Srl is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Virosac Srl in?
Virosac Srl operates in the Manufacturing sector.
Who are the investors in Virosac Srl?
Current investors in Virosac Srl include Alto Partners SGR S.p.A., DVR Capital. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Virosac Srl been involved in?
Virosac Srl has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Virosac Srl profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Virosac Srl's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial