You're viewing a public preview of Unisys Media Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Unisys Media

Inactive
United States
Sector: Software Entity: Private
Merged Unisys Media merged into Atex Group Ltd. in 2006
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Unisys Media
Unisys Media is a privately held company operates in the Software sector. Unisys Media operates within the Software industry. The company is headquartered in United States. Unisys Media is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
Atex Group Ltd. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Unisys Media M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Unisys Media do?
Unisys Media is a privately held company operates in the Software sector. Unisys Media operates within the Software industry. The company is headquartered in United States. Unisys Media is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Where is Unisys Media headquartered?
Unisys Media is headquartered in United States.
When was Unisys Media founded?
Founded year information for Unisys Media is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Unisys Media in?
Unisys Media operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in Unisys Media?
Current investors in Unisys Media include Atex Group Ltd.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Unisys Media been involved in?
Unisys Media has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Unisys Media profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Unisys Media's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial