You're viewing a public preview of Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc.

Inactive
1 Whipple StNashuaNew Hampshire (NH)03060United States
Sector: Electrical Equipment Entity: Private
Merged Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. merged into Amphenol Corp. in 2005
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$390M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc.
Operating in the Electrical Equipment industry, Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. is based in Nashua, New Hampshire (NH). The company has attracted investment from Amphenol Corp.. The company is headquartered in Nashua, New Hampshire (NH).
Investors
Current Investors
Amphenol Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. do?
Operating in the Electrical Equipment industry, Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. is based in Nashua, New Hampshire (NH). The company has attracted investment from Amphenol Corp.. The company is headquartered in Nashua, New Hampshire (NH).
Where is Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. headquartered?
Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. is headquartered in Nashua, New Hampshire (NH), United States.
When was Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. in?
Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. operates in the Electrical Equipment sector.
Who are the investors in Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc.?
Current investors in Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. include Amphenol Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. been involved in?
Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Teradyne Connection Systems, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial