You're viewing a public preview of Stiffel Lamps Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Stiffel Lamps

Inactive PE Backed
United States
Sector: Manufacturing Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Stiffel Lamps
Available information shows that Stiffel Lamps operates in the Manufacturing sector. It is active in the Manufacturing space. The company is headquartered in United States. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Main Street Capital Holdings LLC. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
Main Street Capital Holdings LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Stiffel Lamps M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Stiffel Lamps do?
Available information shows that Stiffel Lamps operates in the Manufacturing sector. It is active in the Manufacturing space. The company is headquartered in United States. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Main Street Capital Holdings LLC. The company is b
Where is Stiffel Lamps headquartered?
Stiffel Lamps is headquartered in United States.
When was Stiffel Lamps founded?
Founded year information for Stiffel Lamps is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Stiffel Lamps in?
Stiffel Lamps operates in the Manufacturing sector.
Who are the investors in Stiffel Lamps?
Current investors in Stiffel Lamps include Main Street Capital Holdings LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Stiffel Lamps been involved in?
Stiffel Lamps has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Stiffel Lamps profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Stiffel Lamps's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial