You're viewing a public preview of SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN)

Inactive PE Backed
8th Floor, Tower 3Beijing100044China
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN)
According to available private market data, SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company has attracted investment from General Atlantic LLC and Apax Partners LLP. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Beijing.
Investors
Current Investors
Apax Partners LLP General Atlantic LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) do?
According to available private market data, SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company has attracted investment from General Atlantic LLC and Apax Partners LLP. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Beijing.
Where is SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) headquartered?
SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) is headquartered in Beijing, China.
When was SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) founded?
Founded year information for SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) is available on AcquityData.
What sector is SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) in?
SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN)?
Current investors in SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) include Apax Partners LLP, General Atlantic LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) been involved in?
SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN) profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access SouFun Holdings Ltd.(NYSE: SFUN)'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial