You're viewing a public preview of Smith Transportation Services LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Smith Transportation Services LLC

Active PE Backed
1300 Sawgrass Corporate Parkway,  Sunrise,  Florida (FL),  33323,  United States
(888) 422-7417
Sector: Transportation/Rail Roads Entity: Private Founded: 1992
1992
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Smith Transportation Services LLC
Operating in the Transportation/Rail Roads industry, Smith Transportation Services LLC is based in Sunrise, Florida (FL). Smith Transportation Services LLC operates within the Transportation/Rail Roads industry. Smith Transportation Services LLC was established in 1992 and is based in Sunrise, Florida (FL). Smith Transportation Services LLC appears in Acquity Data's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
Post Capital Partners LLC Patriot Capital ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Smith Transportation Services LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Smith Transportation Services LLC do?
Operating in the Transportation/Rail Roads industry, Smith Transportation Services LLC is based in Sunrise, Florida (FL). Smith Transportation Services LLC operates within the Transportation/Rail Roads industry. Smith Transportation Services LLC was established in 1992 and is based in Sunrise, Flori
Where is Smith Transportation Services LLC headquartered?
Smith Transportation Services LLC is headquartered in Sunrise, Florida (FL), United States.
When was Smith Transportation Services LLC founded?
Smith Transportation Services LLC was founded in 1992.
What sector is Smith Transportation Services LLC in?
Smith Transportation Services LLC operates in the Transportation/Rail Roads sector.
Who are the investors in Smith Transportation Services LLC?
Current investors in Smith Transportation Services LLC include Post Capital Partners LLC, Patriot Capital. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Smith Transportation Services LLC been involved in?
Smith Transportation Services LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Smith Transportation Services LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Smith Transportation Services LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial