You're viewing a public preview of Silverwire AG Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Silverwire AG

Inactive
54 rue Ernest Bloch,  Geneva,  1207,  Switzerland
Sector: Software Entity: Private
Acquired Silverwire AG acquired by HP, Inc. in 2006
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Silverwire AG
Operating in the Software industry, Silverwire AG is based in Geneva. Investors on record include HP, Inc.. The company is headquartered in Geneva.
Investors
Current Investors
HP, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Silverwire AG M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Silverwire AG do?
Operating in the Software industry, Silverwire AG is based in Geneva. Investors on record include HP, Inc.. The company is headquartered in Geneva.
Where is Silverwire AG headquartered?
Silverwire AG is headquartered in Geneva, Switzerland.
When was Silverwire AG founded?
Founded year information for Silverwire AG is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Silverwire AG in?
Silverwire AG operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in Silverwire AG?
Current investors in Silverwire AG include HP, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Silverwire AG been involved in?
Silverwire AG has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Silverwire AG profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Silverwire AG's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial