You're viewing a public preview of School Loop, Inc Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

School Loop, Inc

Inactive
49 Powell Street,  San Francisco,  California (CA),  94102,  United States
Sector: Software Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About School Loop, Inc
Within the AcquityData private market database, School Loop, Inc operates in the Software sector. School Loop, Inc operates within the Software industry. The company is headquartered in San Francisco, California (CA). Investors on record include Think3.
Investors
Current Investors
Think3 ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
School Loop, Inc M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does School Loop, Inc do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, School Loop, Inc operates in the Software sector. School Loop, Inc operates within the Software industry. The company is headquartered in San Francisco, California (CA). Investors on record include Think3.
Where is School Loop, Inc headquartered?
School Loop, Inc is headquartered in San Francisco, California (CA), United States.
When was School Loop, Inc founded?
Founded year information for School Loop, Inc is available on AcquityData.
What sector is School Loop, Inc in?
School Loop, Inc operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in School Loop, Inc?
Current investors in School Loop, Inc include Think3. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has School Loop, Inc been involved in?
School Loop, Inc has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full School Loop, Inc profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access School Loop, Inc's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial