You're viewing a public preview of SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd.

Inactive
Level 11 56 Clarence StreetSydneyNSW 2000Australia
Sector: Insurance Entity: Private
Acquired SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. acquired by Chaucer Holdings plc in 2017
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd.
Operating in the Insurance industry, SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. is based in Sydney. The company is headquartered in Sydney. The company is classified under the Insurance sector. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Chaucer Holdings plc.
Investors
Current Investors
Chaucer Holdings plc ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. do?
Operating in the Insurance industry, SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. is based in Sydney. The company is headquartered in Sydney. The company is classified under the Insurance sector. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Chaucer Holdings plc.
Where is SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. headquartered?
SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.
When was SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. in?
SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. operates in the Insurance sector.
Who are the investors in SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd.?
Current investors in SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. include Chaucer Holdings plc. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. been involved in?
SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access SLE Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial