You're viewing a public preview of Rise Hire Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Rise Hire Ltd.

Inactive
Norman Way OverCambridgeCB4 5QEUnited Kingdom
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private
Acquired Rise Hire Ltd. acquired by Lavendon Group Plc in 2007
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Rise Hire Ltd.
According to available private market data, Rise Hire Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector. Rise Hire Ltd. operates within the Business Services industry. The company is headquartered in Cambridge. Rise Hire Ltd. is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
Lavendon Group Plc ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Rise Hire Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Rise Hire Ltd. do?
According to available private market data, Rise Hire Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector. Rise Hire Ltd. operates within the Business Services industry. The company is headquartered in Cambridge. Rise Hire Ltd. is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Where is Rise Hire Ltd. headquartered?
Rise Hire Ltd. is headquartered in Cambridge, United Kingdom.
When was Rise Hire Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Rise Hire Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Rise Hire Ltd. in?
Rise Hire Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in Rise Hire Ltd.?
Current investors in Rise Hire Ltd. include Lavendon Group Plc. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Rise Hire Ltd. been involved in?
Rise Hire Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Rise Hire Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Rise Hire Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial