You're viewing a public preview of Raven Tools LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Raven Tools LLC

Inactive
10 Cannery Row,  Nashville,  Tennessee (TN),  37203,  United States
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private
Acquired Raven Tools LLC acquired by TapClicks, Inc. in 2017
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Raven Tools LLC
Available information shows that Raven Tools LLC operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. It is active in the Internet Software and Services space. The company is headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee (TN). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
TapClicks, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Raven Tools LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Raven Tools LLC do?
Available information shows that Raven Tools LLC operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. It is active in the Internet Software and Services space. The company is headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee (TN). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Where is Raven Tools LLC headquartered?
Raven Tools LLC is headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee (TN), United States.
When was Raven Tools LLC founded?
Founded year information for Raven Tools LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Raven Tools LLC in?
Raven Tools LLC operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in Raven Tools LLC?
Current investors in Raven Tools LLC include TapClicks, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Raven Tools LLC been involved in?
Raven Tools LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Raven Tools LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Raven Tools LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial