You're viewing a public preview of Qwil Co. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Qwil Co.

Inactive
United States
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private
Acquired Qwil Co. acquired by inome, inc. (dba Intelius, Inc.) in 2005
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$4M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Qwil Co.
Available information shows that Qwil Co. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from inome, inc. (dba Intelius, Inc.). The company is headquartered in United States. Qwil Co. appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
inome, inc. (dba Intelius, Inc.) ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Qwil Co. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Qwil Co. do?
Available information shows that Qwil Co. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from inome, inc. (dba Intelius, Inc.). The company is headquartered in United States. Qwil Co. appears in AcquityData's private market
Where is Qwil Co. headquartered?
Qwil Co. is headquartered in United States.
When was Qwil Co. founded?
Founded year information for Qwil Co. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Qwil Co. in?
Qwil Co. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in Qwil Co.?
Current investors in Qwil Co. include inome, inc. (dba Intelius, Inc.). Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Qwil Co. been involved in?
Qwil Co. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Qwil Co. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Qwil Co.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial