You're viewing a public preview of Qualitick Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Qualitick Ltd.

Inactive
Viscount House, River Lane,  Chester,  CH4 8RH,  United Kingdom
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private
Acquired Qualitick Ltd. acquired by ASC Renewables Ltd. in 2015
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Qualitick Ltd.
According to available private market data, Qualitick Ltd. operates in the Information Technology sector. The company is classified under the Information Technology sector. The company is headquartered in Chester.
Investors
Current Investors
ASC Renewables Ltd. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Qualitick Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Qualitick Ltd. do?
According to available private market data, Qualitick Ltd. operates in the Information Technology sector. The company is classified under the Information Technology sector. The company is headquartered in Chester.
Where is Qualitick Ltd. headquartered?
Qualitick Ltd. is headquartered in Chester, United Kingdom.
When was Qualitick Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Qualitick Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Qualitick Ltd. in?
Qualitick Ltd. operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Qualitick Ltd.?
Current investors in Qualitick Ltd. include ASC Renewables Ltd.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Qualitick Ltd. been involved in?
Qualitick Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Qualitick Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Qualitick Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial