You're viewing a public preview of Pumpkin Patch Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Pumpkin Patch Ltd.

Inactive
BasingstokeRG22 5YNUnited Kingdom
Sector: E-Commerce Entity: Private
Acquired Pumpkin Patch Ltd. acquired by CatchOfTheDay Pty. Ltd. in 2017
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Pumpkin Patch Ltd.
Available information shows that Pumpkin Patch Ltd. operates in the E-Commerce sector. Pumpkin Patch Ltd. operates within the E-Commerce industry. The company is headquartered in Basingstoke. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from CatchOfTheDay Pty. Ltd..
Investors
Current Investors
CatchOfTheDay Pty. Ltd. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Pumpkin Patch Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Pumpkin Patch Ltd. do?
Available information shows that Pumpkin Patch Ltd. operates in the E-Commerce sector. Pumpkin Patch Ltd. operates within the E-Commerce industry. The company is headquartered in Basingstoke. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from CatchOfTheDay Pty. Ltd..
Where is Pumpkin Patch Ltd. headquartered?
Pumpkin Patch Ltd. is headquartered in Basingstoke, United Kingdom.
When was Pumpkin Patch Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Pumpkin Patch Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Pumpkin Patch Ltd. in?
Pumpkin Patch Ltd. operates in the E-Commerce sector.
Who are the investors in Pumpkin Patch Ltd.?
Current investors in Pumpkin Patch Ltd. include CatchOfTheDay Pty. Ltd.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Pumpkin Patch Ltd. been involved in?
Pumpkin Patch Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Pumpkin Patch Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Pumpkin Patch Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial