You're viewing a public preview of Prime Health Services, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Prime Health Services, Inc.

Active PE Backed
7110 Crossroads Boulevard Suite 100BrentwoodTennessee (TN)37027United States
Sector: Healthcare Services Entity: Private Founded: 1996
1996
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Prime Health Services, Inc.
According to available private market data, Prime Health Services, Inc. operates in the Healthcare Services sector. Prime Health Services, Inc. operates within the Healthcare Services industry. Founded in 1996, it is headquartered in Brentwood, Tennessee (TN). Prime Health Services, Inc. is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
LongueVue Capital LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Prime Health Services, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Prime Health Services, Inc. do?
According to available private market data, Prime Health Services, Inc. operates in the Healthcare Services sector. Prime Health Services, Inc. operates within the Healthcare Services industry. Founded in 1996, it is headquartered in Brentwood, Tennessee (TN). Prime Health Services, Inc. is profiled
Where is Prime Health Services, Inc. headquartered?
Prime Health Services, Inc. is headquartered in Brentwood, Tennessee (TN), United States.
When was Prime Health Services, Inc. founded?
Prime Health Services, Inc. was founded in 1996.
What sector is Prime Health Services, Inc. in?
Prime Health Services, Inc. operates in the Healthcare Services sector.
Who are the investors in Prime Health Services, Inc.?
Current investors in Prime Health Services, Inc. include LongueVue Capital LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Prime Health Services, Inc. been involved in?
Prime Health Services, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Prime Health Services, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Prime Health Services, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial