You're viewing a public preview of Physicians Endoscopy LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Physicians Endoscopy LLC

Active PE Backed
1456 Ferry Road Suite 305,  Doylestown,  Pennsylvania (PA),  18901,  United States
(215) 589-9000
Sector: Healthcare Services Entity: Private Founded: 1980
1980
Founded
Year established
4
Transactions
Sign up to view
4
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Physicians Endoscopy LLC
Within the AcquityData private market database, Physicians Endoscopy LLC operates in the Healthcare Services sector. Founded in 1980, it is headquartered in Doylestown, Pennsylvania (PA). It is active in the Healthcare Services space. Investors on record include Guidon Partners and Kelso & Company, L.P.. The company is backed by private equity. The company has been party to 4 recorded M&A transactions.
Investors
Current Investors
Kelso & Company, L.P. Guidon Partners ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
4 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 4 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Physicians Endoscopy LLC M&A Activity
4 Acquisitions
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 4 M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Physicians Endoscopy LLC do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Physicians Endoscopy LLC operates in the Healthcare Services sector. Founded in 1980, it is headquartered in Doylestown, Pennsylvania (PA). It is active in the Healthcare Services space. Investors on record include Guidon Partners and Kelso & Company,
Where is Physicians Endoscopy LLC headquartered?
Physicians Endoscopy LLC is headquartered in Doylestown, Pennsylvania (PA), United States.
When was Physicians Endoscopy LLC founded?
Physicians Endoscopy LLC was founded in 1980.
What sector is Physicians Endoscopy LLC in?
Physicians Endoscopy LLC operates in the Healthcare Services sector.
Who are the investors in Physicians Endoscopy LLC?
Current investors in Physicians Endoscopy LLC include Kelso & Company, L.P., Guidon Partners. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Physicians Endoscopy LLC been involved in?
Physicians Endoscopy LLC has 4 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Physicians Endoscopy LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Physicians Endoscopy LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial