You're viewing a public preview of PLH Group, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

PLH Group, Inc.

Inactive PE Backed
400 East Las Colinas Bolavard, Suite 800IrvingTexas (TX)75039United States
Sector: Business Services Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
1
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About PLH Group, Inc.
Available information shows that PLH Group, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector. AcquityData tracks 1 acquisition-related transaction involving the company. The company has attracted investment from Energy Capital Partners. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
Energy Capital Partners ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
PLH Group, Inc. M&A Activity
1 Acquisition
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 1 M&A Acquisition
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does PLH Group, Inc. do?
Available information shows that PLH Group, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector. AcquityData tracks 1 acquisition-related transaction involving the company. The company has attracted investment from Energy Capital Partners. The company is backed by private equity.
Where is PLH Group, Inc. headquartered?
PLH Group, Inc. is headquartered in Irving, Texas (TX), United States.
When was PLH Group, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for PLH Group, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is PLH Group, Inc. in?
PLH Group, Inc. operates in the Business Services sector.
Who are the investors in PLH Group, Inc.?
Current investors in PLH Group, Inc. include Energy Capital Partners. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has PLH Group, Inc. been involved in?
PLH Group, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full PLH Group, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access PLH Group, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial