You're viewing a public preview of Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd.

Inactive PE Backed
440, Conselheiro Julius, Arp Avenue, OlariaNova FriburgoRJ 28.623-Brazil
Sector: Automotive Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd.
Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. is a privately held company operates in the Automotive sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Sun Capital Partners, Inc.. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Nova Friburgo. Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
Sun Capital Partners, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. do?
Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. is a privately held company operates in the Automotive sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Sun Capital Partners, Inc.. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Nova Friburgo. Nova F
Where is Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. headquartered?
Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. is headquartered in Nova Friburgo, Brazil.
When was Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. in?
Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. operates in the Automotive sector.
Who are the investors in Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd.?
Current investors in Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. include Sun Capital Partners, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. been involved in?
Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Nova Friburgo Comércio e Indústria Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial