You're viewing a public preview of NameMedia, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

NameMedia, Inc.

Inactive PE Backed
225 Wyman StreetWalthamMassachusetts (MA)02451United States
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
1
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About NameMedia, Inc.
Based in Waltham, Massachusetts (MA), NameMedia, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts (MA). The company is classified under the Internet Software and Services sector. Investors on record include Summit Partners. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
Summit Partners ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
NameMedia, Inc. M&A Activity
1 Acquisition
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 1 M&A Acquisition
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does NameMedia, Inc. do?
Based in Waltham, Massachusetts (MA), NameMedia, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts (MA). The company is classified under the Internet Software and Services sector. Investors on record include Summit Partners. The compan
Where is NameMedia, Inc. headquartered?
NameMedia, Inc. is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts (MA), United States.
When was NameMedia, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for NameMedia, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is NameMedia, Inc. in?
NameMedia, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in NameMedia, Inc.?
Current investors in NameMedia, Inc. include Summit Partners. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has NameMedia, Inc. been involved in?
NameMedia, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full NameMedia, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access NameMedia, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial