You're viewing a public preview of MusicMatch, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

MusicMatch, Inc.

Inactive
16935 West Bernardo Drive,  San Diego,  California (CA),  92127,  United States
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private
Acquired MusicMatch, Inc. acquired by Yahoo, Inc. in 2004
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$160M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About MusicMatch, Inc.
Available information shows that MusicMatch, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in San Diego, California (CA). MusicMatch, Inc. operates within the Internet Software and Services industry. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Yahoo, Inc..
Investors
Current Investors
Yahoo, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
MusicMatch, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does MusicMatch, Inc. do?
Available information shows that MusicMatch, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in San Diego, California (CA). MusicMatch, Inc. operates within the Internet Software and Services industry. Investment activity recorded for the company includes par
Where is MusicMatch, Inc. headquartered?
MusicMatch, Inc. is headquartered in San Diego, California (CA), United States.
When was MusicMatch, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for MusicMatch, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is MusicMatch, Inc. in?
MusicMatch, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in MusicMatch, Inc.?
Current investors in MusicMatch, Inc. include Yahoo, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has MusicMatch, Inc. been involved in?
MusicMatch, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full MusicMatch, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access MusicMatch, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial