You're viewing a public preview of Magnolia Hi-Fi Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Magnolia Hi-Fi

Inactive
Seattle,  Washington (WA),  United States
Sector: Retailers Entity: Private
Acquired Magnolia Hi-Fi acquired by Best Buy Co., Inc in 2002
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$174M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Magnolia Hi-Fi
Magnolia Hi-Fi is a privately held company operates in the Retailers sector. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Best Buy Co., Inc. The company is headquartered in Seattle, Washington (WA).
Investors
Current Investors
Best Buy Co., Inc ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Magnolia Hi-Fi M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Magnolia Hi-Fi do?
Magnolia Hi-Fi is a privately held company operates in the Retailers sector. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Best Buy Co., Inc. The company is headquartered in Seattle, Washington (WA).
Where is Magnolia Hi-Fi headquartered?
Magnolia Hi-Fi is headquartered in Seattle, Washington (WA), United States.
When was Magnolia Hi-Fi founded?
Founded year information for Magnolia Hi-Fi is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Magnolia Hi-Fi in?
Magnolia Hi-Fi operates in the Retailers sector.
Who are the investors in Magnolia Hi-Fi?
Current investors in Magnolia Hi-Fi include Best Buy Co., Inc. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Magnolia Hi-Fi been involved in?
Magnolia Hi-Fi has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Magnolia Hi-Fi profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Magnolia Hi-Fi's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial