You're viewing a public preview of MFI Group Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

MFI Group Ltd.

Inactive PE Backed
Amsterdam Road, Sutton Fields Industrial Estate,  Hull,  HU7 0XF,  United Kingdom
Sector: Furniture Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About MFI Group Ltd.
Available information shows that MFI Group Ltd. operates in the Furniture sector. It is active in the Furniture space. The company is headquartered in Hull.
Investors
Current Investors
OpCapita LLP ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
MFI Group Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does MFI Group Ltd. do?
Available information shows that MFI Group Ltd. operates in the Furniture sector. It is active in the Furniture space. The company is headquartered in Hull.
Where is MFI Group Ltd. headquartered?
MFI Group Ltd. is headquartered in Hull, United Kingdom.
When was MFI Group Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for MFI Group Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is MFI Group Ltd. in?
MFI Group Ltd. operates in the Furniture sector.
Who are the investors in MFI Group Ltd.?
Current investors in MFI Group Ltd. include OpCapita LLP. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has MFI Group Ltd. been involved in?
MFI Group Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full MFI Group Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access MFI Group Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial