You're viewing a public preview of Lightspeed Financial, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Lightspeed Financial, Inc.

Inactive PE Backed
148 Madison Avenue, 9th Floor,  New York,  New York (NY),  10016,  United States
Sector: Financial Services Entity: Private
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
1
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Lightspeed Financial, Inc.
Available information shows that Lightspeed Financial, Inc. operates in the Financial Services sector. The company is classified under the Financial Services sector. AcquityData tracks 1 acquisition-related transaction involving the company. The company is headquartered in New York, New York (NY). Lightspeed Financial, Inc. is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
LLR Partners Tudor Growth Equity ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Lightspeed Financial, Inc. M&A Activity
1 Acquisition
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 1 M&A Acquisition
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Lightspeed Financial, Inc. do?
Available information shows that Lightspeed Financial, Inc. operates in the Financial Services sector. The company is classified under the Financial Services sector. AcquityData tracks 1 acquisition-related transaction involving the company. The company is headquartered in New York, New York (NY). L
Where is Lightspeed Financial, Inc. headquartered?
Lightspeed Financial, Inc. is headquartered in New York, New York (NY), United States.
When was Lightspeed Financial, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Lightspeed Financial, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Lightspeed Financial, Inc. in?
Lightspeed Financial, Inc. operates in the Financial Services sector.
Who are the investors in Lightspeed Financial, Inc.?
Current investors in Lightspeed Financial, Inc. include LLR Partners, Tudor Growth Equity. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Lightspeed Financial, Inc. been involved in?
Lightspeed Financial, Inc. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Lightspeed Financial, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Lightspeed Financial, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial