You're viewing a public preview of Keragis Corporation Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Keragis Corporation

Inactive
12131 Community Road,  Poway,  California (CA),  92064,  United States
Sector: Electrical Equipment Entity: Private
Acquired Keragis Corporation acquired by Hittite Microwave Corp. in 2014
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Keragis Corporation
Available information shows that Keragis Corporation operates in the Electrical Equipment sector. Recorded investors include Hittite Microwave Corp.. The company is headquartered in Poway, California (CA).
Investors
Current Investors
Hittite Microwave Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Keragis Corporation M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Keragis Corporation do?
Available information shows that Keragis Corporation operates in the Electrical Equipment sector. Recorded investors include Hittite Microwave Corp.. The company is headquartered in Poway, California (CA).
Where is Keragis Corporation headquartered?
Keragis Corporation is headquartered in Poway, California (CA), United States.
When was Keragis Corporation founded?
Founded year information for Keragis Corporation is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Keragis Corporation in?
Keragis Corporation operates in the Electrical Equipment sector.
Who are the investors in Keragis Corporation?
Current investors in Keragis Corporation include Hittite Microwave Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Keragis Corporation been involved in?
Keragis Corporation has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Keragis Corporation profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Keragis Corporation's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial