You're viewing a public preview of Hertel AG Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Hertel AG

Inactive
Wehlauer Strasse 73Furth90766Germany
Sector: Machinery & Tools Entity: Private
Acquired Hertel AG acquired by Kennametal, Inc. in 1993
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Hertel AG
Based in Furth, Hertel AG operates in the Machinery & Tools sector. The company is classified under the Machinery & Tools sector. The company is headquartered in Furth. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Kennametal, Inc.. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Kennametal, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Hertel AG M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Hertel AG do?
Based in Furth, Hertel AG operates in the Machinery & Tools sector. The company is classified under the Machinery & Tools sector. The company is headquartered in Furth. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Kennametal, Inc.. This profile is documented within Ac
Where is Hertel AG headquartered?
Hertel AG is headquartered in Furth, Germany.
When was Hertel AG founded?
Founded year information for Hertel AG is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Hertel AG in?
Hertel AG operates in the Machinery & Tools sector.
Who are the investors in Hertel AG?
Current investors in Hertel AG include Kennametal, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Hertel AG been involved in?
Hertel AG has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Hertel AG profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Hertel AG's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial