You're viewing a public preview of Hendricks River Logistics LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Hendricks River Logistics LLC

Inactive PE Backed
3254 Mississippi River Road,  Keokuk,  Iowa (IA),  52632,  United States
Sector: Transportation/Rail Roads Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Hendricks River Logistics LLC
Operating in the Transportation/Rail Roads industry, Hendricks River Logistics LLC is based in Keokuk, Iowa (IA). The company is classified under the Transportation/Rail Roads sector. The company is headquartered in Keokuk, Iowa (IA). Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Hendricks Holding Co., Inc.. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
Hendricks Holding Co., Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Hendricks River Logistics LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Hendricks River Logistics LLC do?
Operating in the Transportation/Rail Roads industry, Hendricks River Logistics LLC is based in Keokuk, Iowa (IA). The company is classified under the Transportation/Rail Roads sector. The company is headquartered in Keokuk, Iowa (IA). Private market activity associated with the company includes inve
Where is Hendricks River Logistics LLC headquartered?
Hendricks River Logistics LLC is headquartered in Keokuk, Iowa (IA), United States.
When was Hendricks River Logistics LLC founded?
Founded year information for Hendricks River Logistics LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Hendricks River Logistics LLC in?
Hendricks River Logistics LLC operates in the Transportation/Rail Roads sector.
Who are the investors in Hendricks River Logistics LLC?
Current investors in Hendricks River Logistics LLC include Hendricks Holding Co., Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Hendricks River Logistics LLC been involved in?
Hendricks River Logistics LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Hendricks River Logistics LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Hendricks River Logistics LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial