You're viewing a public preview of HB Rentals, L.C. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

HB Rentals, L.C.

Inactive
5813 Highway 90 East,  Broussard,  Louisiana (LA),  70518,  United States
Sector: Energy Services and Equipment Entity: Private
Acquired HB Rentals, L.C. acquired by Superior Energy Services, Inc. in 2000
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About HB Rentals, L.C.
Available information shows that HB Rentals, L.C. operates in the Energy Services and Equipment sector. HB Rentals, L.C. operates within the Energy Services and Equipment industry. The company is headquartered in Broussard, Louisiana (LA).
Investors
Current Investors
Superior Energy Services, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
HB Rentals, L.C. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does HB Rentals, L.C. do?
Available information shows that HB Rentals, L.C. operates in the Energy Services and Equipment sector. HB Rentals, L.C. operates within the Energy Services and Equipment industry. The company is headquartered in Broussard, Louisiana (LA).
Where is HB Rentals, L.C. headquartered?
HB Rentals, L.C. is headquartered in Broussard, Louisiana (LA), United States.
When was HB Rentals, L.C. founded?
Founded year information for HB Rentals, L.C. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is HB Rentals, L.C. in?
HB Rentals, L.C. operates in the Energy Services and Equipment sector.
Who are the investors in HB Rentals, L.C.?
Current investors in HB Rentals, L.C. include Superior Energy Services, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has HB Rentals, L.C. been involved in?
HB Rentals, L.C. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full HB Rentals, L.C. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access HB Rentals, L.C.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial