You're viewing a public preview of Global Software Corp Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Global Software Corp

Inactive
5001 North Pennsylvania Suite 100,  Oklahoma City,  Oklahoma (OK),  73112,  United States
Sector: Software Entity: Private
Acquired Global Software Corp acquired by N. Harris Computer Corp. in 2009
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Global Software Corp
Global Software Corp is a privately held company is based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (OK). Investors on record include N. Harris Computer Corp.. The company is headquartered in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (OK).
Investors
Current Investors
N. Harris Computer Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Global Software Corp M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Global Software Corp do?
Global Software Corp is a privately held company is based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (OK). Investors on record include N. Harris Computer Corp.. The company is headquartered in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (OK).
Where is Global Software Corp headquartered?
Global Software Corp is headquartered in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (OK), United States.
When was Global Software Corp founded?
Founded year information for Global Software Corp is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Global Software Corp in?
Global Software Corp operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in Global Software Corp?
Current investors in Global Software Corp include N. Harris Computer Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Global Software Corp been involved in?
Global Software Corp has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Global Software Corp profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Global Software Corp's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial