You're viewing a public preview of Cyanea Systems Corp. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Cyanea Systems Corp.

Active
505 14th Street, Suite 1110OaklandCalifornia (CA)94612United States
(510) 587-7000
Sector: Software Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Cyanea Systems Corp.
Cyanea is a leading provider of software that monitors and manages the performance of Web-based business applications.Cyanea's operations will be integrated into IBM's Tivoli systems management software business and its products will be available immediately from IBM.
Investors
Current Investors
International Business Machines Corp. (IBM) ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Cyanea Systems Corp. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Cyanea Systems Corp. do?
Cyanea is a leading provider of software that monitors and manages the performance of Web-based business applications.Cyanea's operations will be integrated into IBM's Tivoli systems management software business and its products will be available immediately from IBM.
Where is Cyanea Systems Corp. headquartered?
Cyanea Systems Corp. is headquartered in Oakland, California (CA), United States.
When was Cyanea Systems Corp. founded?
Founded year information for Cyanea Systems Corp. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Cyanea Systems Corp. in?
Cyanea Systems Corp. operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in Cyanea Systems Corp.?
Current investors in Cyanea Systems Corp. include International Business Machines Corp. (IBM). Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Cyanea Systems Corp. been involved in?
Cyanea Systems Corp. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Cyanea Systems Corp. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Cyanea Systems Corp.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial