You're viewing a public preview of CryoService Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

CryoService Ltd.

Inactive
Warndon Business ParkWorcesterWR4 9RHUnited Kingdom
Sector: Leisure Entity: Private
3
Transactions
Sign up to view
About CryoService Ltd.
Operating in the Leisure industry, CryoService Ltd. is based in Worcester. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.. The company is headquartered in Worcester.
Investors
Current Investors
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
3 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 3 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
CryoService Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does CryoService Ltd. do?
Operating in the Leisure industry, CryoService Ltd. is based in Worcester. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.. The company is headquartered in Worcester.
Where is CryoService Ltd. headquartered?
CryoService Ltd. is headquartered in Worcester, United Kingdom.
When was CryoService Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for CryoService Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is CryoService Ltd. in?
CryoService Ltd. operates in the Leisure sector.
Who are the investors in CryoService Ltd.?
Current investors in CryoService Ltd. include Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has CryoService Ltd. been involved in?
CryoService Ltd. has 3 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full CryoService Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access CryoService Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial