You're viewing a public preview of Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc.

Inactive PE Backed
CovingtonKentucky (KY)United States
Sector: Beverages Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc.
Based in Covington, Kentucky (KY), Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. operates in the Beverages sector. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Enhanced Capital Partners, Inc.. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Covington, Kentucky (KY). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Enhanced Capital Partners, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. do?
Based in Covington, Kentucky (KY), Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. operates in the Beverages sector. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Enhanced Capital Partners, Inc.. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Covington, Kentucky (KY).
Where is Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. headquartered?
Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. is headquartered in Covington, Kentucky (KY), United States.
When was Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. in?
Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. operates in the Beverages sector.
Who are the investors in Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc.?
Current investors in Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. include Enhanced Capital Partners, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. been involved in?
Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Cork ‘N Bottle, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial