You're viewing a public preview of Containerchain Pty. Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Containerchain Pty. Ltd.

Active
Unit 86, 21 Hall Street,  Melbourne,  VIC 3207,  Australia
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private Founded: 1987
1987
Founded
Year established
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Containerchain Pty. Ltd.
Based in Melbourne, Containerchain Pty. Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. Containerchain Pty. Ltd. operates within the Internet Software and Services industry. The company has been headquartered in Melbourne since 1987.
Investors
Current Investors
WiseTech Global (CargoWise) ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Containerchain Pty. Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Containerchain Pty. Ltd. do?
Based in Melbourne, Containerchain Pty. Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. Containerchain Pty. Ltd. operates within the Internet Software and Services industry. The company has been headquartered in Melbourne since 1987.
Where is Containerchain Pty. Ltd. headquartered?
Containerchain Pty. Ltd. is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia.
When was Containerchain Pty. Ltd. founded?
Containerchain Pty. Ltd. was founded in 1987.
What sector is Containerchain Pty. Ltd. in?
Containerchain Pty. Ltd. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in Containerchain Pty. Ltd.?
Current investors in Containerchain Pty. Ltd. include WiseTech Global (CargoWise). Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Containerchain Pty. Ltd. been involved in?
Containerchain Pty. Ltd. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Containerchain Pty. Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Containerchain Pty. Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial