You're viewing a public preview of Climatec Building Technologies Group Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Climatec Building Technologies Group

Inactive PE Backed
2851 West Kathleen Road,  Phoenix,  Arizona (AZ),  85053,  United States
Sector: Energy Services and Equipment Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Climatec Building Technologies Group
Climatec Building Technologies Group is a privately held company operates in the Energy Services and Equipment sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Pegasus Capital Advisors LP. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Phoenix, Arizona (AZ). Climatec Building Technologies Group is included in the AcquityData private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
Pegasus Capital Advisors LP ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Climatec Building Technologies Group M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Climatec Building Technologies Group do?
Climatec Building Technologies Group is a privately held company operates in the Energy Services and Equipment sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Pegasus Capital Advisors LP. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Phoeni
Where is Climatec Building Technologies Group headquartered?
Climatec Building Technologies Group is headquartered in Phoenix, Arizona (AZ), United States.
When was Climatec Building Technologies Group founded?
Founded year information for Climatec Building Technologies Group is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Climatec Building Technologies Group in?
Climatec Building Technologies Group operates in the Energy Services and Equipment sector.
Who are the investors in Climatec Building Technologies Group?
Current investors in Climatec Building Technologies Group include Pegasus Capital Advisors LP. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Climatec Building Technologies Group been involved in?
Climatec Building Technologies Group has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Climatec Building Technologies Group profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Climatec Building Technologies Group's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial