You're viewing a public preview of Bisco Misr Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Bisco Misr

Inactive
El Sawah Street,  Cairo,  Egypt
Sector: Food Entity: Private
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Bisco Misr
Based in Cairo, Bisco Misr operates in the Food sector. The company has attracted investment from Kellogg Co. and Kellogg Company. The company is headquartered in Cairo.
Investors
Current Investors
Kellogg Company Kellogg Co. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Bisco Misr M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Bisco Misr do?
Based in Cairo, Bisco Misr operates in the Food sector. The company has attracted investment from Kellogg Co. and Kellogg Company. The company is headquartered in Cairo.
Where is Bisco Misr headquartered?
Bisco Misr is headquartered in Cairo, Egypt.
When was Bisco Misr founded?
Founded year information for Bisco Misr is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Bisco Misr in?
Bisco Misr operates in the Food sector.
Who are the investors in Bisco Misr?
Current investors in Bisco Misr include Kellogg Company, Kellogg Co.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Bisco Misr been involved in?
Bisco Misr has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Bisco Misr profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Bisco Misr's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial