You're viewing a public preview of Attenda Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Attenda Ltd.

Active
One London Road, Staines,  Middlesex,  TW18 4EX,,  United Kingdom
Sector: Technology Hardware Entity: Private Employees: 2000
3
Transactions
Sign up to view
$64M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Attenda Ltd.
Within the AcquityData private market database, Attenda Ltd. operates in the Technology Hardware sector. It is active in the Technology Hardware space. The company is headquartered in Middlesex.
Investors
Current Investors
Ensono ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
3 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 3 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Attenda Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Attenda Ltd. do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Attenda Ltd. operates in the Technology Hardware sector. It is active in the Technology Hardware space. The company is headquartered in Middlesex.
Where is Attenda Ltd. headquartered?
Attenda Ltd. is headquartered in Middlesex, United Kingdom.
When was Attenda Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for Attenda Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Attenda Ltd. in?
Attenda Ltd. operates in the Technology Hardware sector.
Who are the investors in Attenda Ltd.?
Current investors in Attenda Ltd. include Ensono. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Attenda Ltd. been involved in?
Attenda Ltd. has 3 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Attenda Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Attenda Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial