You're viewing a public preview of ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

ArrowPoint Communications, Inc.

Active
50 Nagog ParkActonMassachusetts (MA)01720United States
(978) 206-3000
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private Employees: 148
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$5.70B
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About ArrowPoint Communications, Inc.
ArrowPoint Communications is a leading provider of content switches that optimize the delivery of web content. ArrowPoint's products will provide a new level of intelligence that will enable ISPs, Web hosting companies and other customers to create a faster, more reliable Web experience.
Investors
Current Investors
Cisco Systems, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. do?
ArrowPoint Communications is a leading provider of content switches that optimize the delivery of web content. ArrowPoint's products will provide a new level of intelligence that will enable ISPs, Web hosting companies and other customers to create a faster, more reliable Web experience.
Where is ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. headquartered?
ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. is headquartered in Acton, Massachusetts (MA), United States.
When was ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. in?
ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in ArrowPoint Communications, Inc.?
Current investors in ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. include Cisco Systems, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. been involved in?
ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full ArrowPoint Communications, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access ArrowPoint Communications, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial