You're viewing a public preview of Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH

(DBA Argenta) Active
Naumburger Straße 87a,  Weißenfels,  06667,  Germany
03443 - 23 715 300
Sector: Food Entity: Private Founded: 1935
1935
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH
Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH is a privately held company operates in the Food sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from United Chocolate GmbH. Founded in 1935, it is headquartered in Weißenfels. Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH appears in Acquity Data's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
United Chocolate GmbH ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH do?
Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH is a privately held company operates in the Food sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from United Chocolate GmbH. Founded in 1935, it is headquartered in Weißenfels. Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH appears in Acquity Data'
Where is Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH headquartered?
Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH is headquartered in Weißenfels, Germany.
When was Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH founded?
Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH was founded in 1935.
What sector is Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH in?
Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH operates in the Food sector.
Who are the investors in Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH?
Current investors in Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH include United Chocolate GmbH. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH been involved in?
Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Argenta Schokoladenmanufaktur GmbH's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial