You're viewing a public preview of Arens Control Co. LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Arens Control Co. LLC

Inactive PE Backed
3602 North Kennicott Avenue,  Arlington Heights,  Illinois (IL),  60004-1467,  United States
Sector: Automotive Entity: Private
Acquired Arens Control Co. LLC acquired by Curtiss-Wright Corp. in 2013
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$98M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Arens Control Co. LLC
Available information shows that Arens Control Co. LLC operates in the Automotive sector. It is active in the Automotive space. The company is headquartered in Arlington Heights, Illinois (IL). Investors on record include Curtiss-Wright Corp. and Aldine Capital Partners, Inc.. The company is backed by private equity. This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
Curtiss-Wright Corp. Aldine Capital Partners, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Arens Control Co. LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Arens Control Co. LLC do?
Available information shows that Arens Control Co. LLC operates in the Automotive sector. It is active in the Automotive space. The company is headquartered in Arlington Heights, Illinois (IL). Investors on record include Curtiss-Wright Corp. and Aldine Capital Partners, Inc.. The company is backed
Where is Arens Control Co. LLC headquartered?
Arens Control Co. LLC is headquartered in Arlington Heights, Illinois (IL), United States.
When was Arens Control Co. LLC founded?
Founded year information for Arens Control Co. LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Arens Control Co. LLC in?
Arens Control Co. LLC operates in the Automotive sector.
Who are the investors in Arens Control Co. LLC?
Current investors in Arens Control Co. LLC include Curtiss-Wright Corp., Aldine Capital Partners, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Arens Control Co. LLC been involved in?
Arens Control Co. LLC has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Arens Control Co. LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Arens Control Co. LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial