You're viewing a public preview of Anhanguera Educacional S.A. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Anhanguera Educacional S.A.

Active PE Backed
Al. Maria Tereza 2.000Valinhos13271 181Brazil
Sector: Education Entity: Public (AEDU3)
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Anhanguera Educacional S.A.
According to available private market data, Anhanguera Educacional S.A. operates in the Education sector. The company is classified under the Education sector. The company is headquartered in Valinhos. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Patria Investimentos Ltda. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
Patria Investimentos Ltda ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Anhanguera Educacional S.A. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Anhanguera Educacional S.A. do?
According to available private market data, Anhanguera Educacional S.A. operates in the Education sector. The company is classified under the Education sector. The company is headquartered in Valinhos. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Patria Investimentos Ltda
Where is Anhanguera Educacional S.A. headquartered?
Anhanguera Educacional S.A. is headquartered in Valinhos, Brazil.
When was Anhanguera Educacional S.A. founded?
Founded year information for Anhanguera Educacional S.A. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Anhanguera Educacional S.A. in?
Anhanguera Educacional S.A. operates in the Education sector.
Who are the investors in Anhanguera Educacional S.A.?
Current investors in Anhanguera Educacional S.A. include Patria Investimentos Ltda. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Anhanguera Educacional S.A. been involved in?
Anhanguera Educacional S.A. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Anhanguera Educacional S.A. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Anhanguera Educacional S.A.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial