You're viewing a public preview of Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc.

Inactive
4444 York Street, Suite 100MetairieLouisiana (LA)70001United States
Sector: Insurance Entity: Private
Acquired Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. acquired by Confie Seguros, Inc. in 2014
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc.
Based in Metairie, Louisiana (LA), Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. is private tracked on AcquityData. It is active in the Insurance space. The company is headquartered in Metairie, Louisiana (LA). Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Confie Seguros, Inc..
Investors
Current Investors
Confie Seguros, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. do?
Based in Metairie, Louisiana (LA), Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. is private tracked on AcquityData. It is active in the Insurance space. The company is headquartered in Metairie, Louisiana (LA). Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Confie Seguros, Inc..
Where is Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. headquartered?
Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. is headquartered in Metairie, Louisiana (LA), United States.
When was Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. in?
Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. operates in the Insurance sector.
Who are the investors in Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc.?
Current investors in Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. include Confie Seguros, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. been involved in?
Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Alliance Insurance Agency, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial