You're viewing a public preview of Aerohive Networks, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Aerohive Networks, Inc.

Active
1011 McCarthy BoulevardMilpitasCalifornia (CA)95035United States
(408) 510-6100
Entity: Public (New York Stock Exchange (NYSE), HIVE) Founded: 2006 Employees: 629
2006
Founded
Year established
About Aerohive Networks, Inc.
Within the AcquityData private market database, Aerohive Networks, Inc. is based in Milpitas, California (CA). Founded in 2006, it is headquartered in Milpitas, California (CA). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Aerohive Networks, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Aerohive Networks, Inc. do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Aerohive Networks, Inc. is based in Milpitas, California (CA). Founded in 2006, it is headquartered in Milpitas, California (CA). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Where is Aerohive Networks, Inc. headquartered?
Aerohive Networks, Inc. is headquartered in Milpitas, California (CA), United States.
When was Aerohive Networks, Inc. founded?
Aerohive Networks, Inc. was founded in 2006.
What sector is Aerohive Networks, Inc. in?
Sector information for Aerohive Networks, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
Who are the investors in Aerohive Networks, Inc.?
Investor information for Aerohive Networks, Inc. is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access full ownership history.
How many M&A transactions has Aerohive Networks, Inc. been involved in?
Transaction data for Aerohive Networks, Inc. is available to AcquityData members.

Unlock the full Aerohive Networks, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Aerohive Networks, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial