You're viewing a public preview of Cardinal Capital Group Sign up free to access full portfolio, fund history, professionals & more

Cardinal Capital Group

Inactive
Simmonscourt House, Simmonscourt Road, Ballsbridge,  Dublin,  Ireland
Founded: 2003
2003
Founded
Year established
•••
Investments
Sign up to view
About Cardinal Capital Group
Portfolio Companies
Sign up to view
LogoDeal DateCompanySector
View Portfolio Investments
Sign up to see all portfolio companies with deal dates and sector details
Portfolio Breakdown
By Sector
SectorCountDistributionKey Companies
Business Services 38
34%
Consumer Products 22
20%
Healthcare 18
16%
Industrial 16
14%
Technology 12
11%
View Full Portfolio Breakdown
Sign up to explore sector and country distribution with full company lists
Key Professionals
View Professionals
Sign up to access partners, managing directors & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Cardinal Capital Group do?
Where is Cardinal Capital Group headquartered?
Cardinal Capital Group is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.
What type of firm is Cardinal Capital Group?
Cardinal Capital Group is a Private Equity firm.
When was Cardinal Capital Group founded?
Cardinal Capital Group was founded in 2003.
How many funds has Cardinal Capital Group created?
Fund information for Cardinal Capital Group is available to AcquityData members.
What was the latest acquisition or investment by Cardinal Capital Group and when did it happen?
The latest investment activity for Cardinal Capital Group is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access the full deal timeline.

Unlock the full Cardinal Capital Group profile

Portfolio Companies Funds Created Professionals Investment History Sector & Country Breakdown

Access Cardinal Capital Group's complete portfolio, fund history, investment activity and key professionals in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial