You're viewing a public preview of this transaction Sign up free to access full investor details, deal amounts & seller data
Deal Overview

Abaco Systems, Inc.

Transaction #121922
Investor
1
Sign up to view
Target Company
Aerospace · United States
Sellers
No seller data
Target Company
Company Sector Entity Type Status State Country
Abaco Systems, Inc. Aerospace Private Active Alabama (AL) United States
Investors 1
InvestorInvestment TypeAmount% Holding
View 1 Investor
Sign up to access investor names, investment types, deal amounts and ownership percentages
Sellers
Seller
View Sellers
Sign up free to access seller names and full exit details for this transaction
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Abaco Systems, Inc. acquisition deal?
This transaction is an acquisition of Abaco Systems, Inc.. The target company operates in the Aerospace sector. Full deal details are available on AcquityData.
When did the Abaco Systems, Inc. acquisition happen?
Transaction date information is available on AcquityData.
What is the deal value of the Abaco Systems, Inc. acquisition?
Deal value information for this transaction is available on AcquityData.
Who are the investors in the Abaco Systems, Inc. transaction?
This transaction has 1 investor. Sign up to AcquityData to view investor names, investment types, amounts and ownership details.

Access the full Abaco Systems, Inc. deal profile

Unlock investor names, amounts, seller details and complete M&A intelligence in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial