You're viewing a public preview of Visible Measures Corp. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Visible Measures Corp.

Active
Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$10M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Visible Measures Corp.
Visible Measures Corp. is a privately held company is private tracked on Acquity Data. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from AcuityAds Holdings, Inc.. Visible Measures Corp. is included in the Acquity Data private market database.
Investors
Current Investors
AcuityAds Holdings, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Visible Measures Corp. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Visible Measures Corp. do?
Visible Measures Corp. is a privately held company is private tracked on Acquity Data. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from AcuityAds Holdings, Inc.. Visible Measures Corp. is included in the Acquity Data private market database.
Where is Visible Measures Corp. headquartered?
Location information for Visible Measures Corp. is available on AcquityData.
When was Visible Measures Corp. founded?
Founded year information for Visible Measures Corp. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Visible Measures Corp. in?
Sector information for Visible Measures Corp. is available on AcquityData.
Who are the investors in Visible Measures Corp.?
Current investors in Visible Measures Corp. include AcuityAds Holdings, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Visible Measures Corp. been involved in?
Visible Measures Corp. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Visible Measures Corp. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Visible Measures Corp.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial